skip to main content

Staff Directory

North Salem Middle/High School

Important: To email a faculty member you must type firstinitiallastname@northsalemschools.org
Administration
Vincent DiGrandi  
(Principal ext. 2072)
Dr. Kathleen Murphy  
(Assistant Principal ext. 2029)
* Denotes Middle School Teams • ** Denotes Department Chair
*Team 6
Rosemary Arnold  
(ext. 2176)
Lynn Colwell  
(ext. 2109)
Teresa Dzubak  
(ext. 2195)
Colleen Fodor  
(ext. 2139)
Jennifer Galligan  
(ext. 2036)
Barbara Paesano  
(ext. 2130)
James Savarese  
(ext. 2137)
Kimberly Simon  
(ext. 2194)
Kathryn Ticker  
(ext. 2156)
*Team 7
Leslie Aitken  
(ext. 2113)
Jordan Birdsall  
(ext. 2140)
Deborah Feliciano  
(ext. 2110)
Colleen Fodor  
(ext. 2139)
Jennifer Galligan  
(ext. 2036)
Lesley Hoagg  
(ext. 2136)
Gina Kappes  
(ext. 2160)
Karen Koestner  
(ext. 2122)
Jennifer McArdle  
(ext. 2094)
*Team 8
Margarita Blessing  
(ext. 2162)
John Davis  
(ext. 2032)
Colleen Fodor  
(ext. 2139)
Jennifer Frohman  
(ext. 2102)
Damien Holst  
(ext. 2134)
Karyn Johnson  
(ext. 2127)
Theresa McCleary  
(ext. 2119)
Eric Pechenko  
(ext. 2018)
Suzanne Taylor  
(ext. 2128)
Melissa Valenti  
(ext. 2125)
English
Lynn Colwell  
(ext. 2109)
Lesley Hoagg  
(ext. 2136)
Karyn Johnson  
(ext. 2127)
Nicholas Kowgios**  
(ext. 2123)
Theresa McCleary  
(ext. 2119)
Jennifer Molloy  
(ext. 2193)
David Popken  
(ext. 2196)
Lisa Tallevi  
(ext. 2147)
Kylie Trivelli  
(ext. 2153)
ESL
Leslie Aitken  
(ext. 2170)
Jessica Drumm  
(ext. 2146)
Fine Arts
Melissa Abramo**  
(ext. 2175)
Stephen Austin  
(ext. 2057)
Doug Coates  
(ext. 2117)
Sheri Dee  
(ext. 3144)
Colleen Fodor  
(ext. 2139)
Ronald Hendrie  
(ext. 2118)
Jan Malin  
(ext. 2135)
Diana Marinovic  
(ext. 2149)
Thomas Pedane  
(ext. 2132)
Jayne Silverblade  
(ext. 3102)
Lauren Svendsen  
(ext. 2142)
Health Office
Rita Driscoll  
(ext. 2017)
Library Media
Cynthia Sandler  
(ext. 2051)
Math
Paige Berger  
(ext. 2157)
Anne Bratt  
(ext. 2103)
Todd Chamberlain  
(ext. 2143)
Ellen Falk  
(ext. 2150)
Deborah Feliciano  
(ext. 2110)
Jay Jazayeri  
(ext. 2077)
Jennifer McArdle  
(ext. 2094)
Melissa Ruffler**  
(ext. 2166)
Suzanne Taylor  
(ext. 2128)
Kathryn Ticker  
(ext. 2156)
Office Support
Laura Chamberlain  
(ext. 2180 (Athletics Office))
Brigida D'Alesandro  
(ext. 2028 (Main Office))
Jane Lash  
(ext. 2021 (Counseling Office))
Deanna Martell  
(ext. 2072 (Principal's Office))
Stephanie Olenik  
(ext. 2029 (Main Office))
Lynda Vincent  
(ext. 2158 (Parent, Student Portals, Data Specialist))
Physical Education/Health
Amanda Heyde  
(ext. 2101)
Nicole Murphy  
(ext. 2105)
Henry Sassone**  
(ext. 2039)
Mary Sireci  
(ext. 2178)
John Veteri  
(ext. 3005)
Pupil Personnel Services
Grace Carnevali**  
(ext. 2023)
Katia Castelli  
(ext. 2020)
John Davis  
(ext. 2032)
Jennifer Galligan  
(ext. 2036)
Elizabeth Loughran  
(ext. 2024)
Science
Jordan Birdsall  
(ext. 2140)
Gerald Chisholm  
(ext. 2144)
Dan Collea**  
(ext. 2116)
Teresa Dzubak  
(ext. 2195)
Catherine Ermann  
(ext. 2121)
Scott Lenhart  
(ext. 2124)
Sandy McDonough  
(ext. 2197)
Mariya Perreault  
(ext. 2163)
Paul Rubeo  
(ext. 2106)
Melissa Valenti  
(ext. 2125)
Social Studies
George Bores  
(ext. 2167)
Karen Koestner**  
(ext. 2122)
Robert Mittelstadt  
(ext. 2126)
Eric Pechenko  
(ext. 2018)
Christopher Regan  
(ext. 2161)
James Savarese  
(ext. 2137)
Michael Valenti  
(ext. 2131)
Alison Vara  
(ext. 2138)
Special Education
Joel Cassidy  
(ext. 2104)
Christine Considine  
(ext. 2108)
Kristin Doherty**  
(ext. 2107)
Jennifer Frohman  
(ext. 2102)
Damien Holst  
(ext. 2134)
Gina Kappes  
(ext. 2160)
Jennifer Longobardi  
(ext. 2172)
Denise Meliti  
(ext.2145)
Michael Minzloff  
(ext. 2100)
Barbara Paesano  
(ext. 2130)
Jennifer Sharpe  
(ext. 2114)
Kimberly Simon  
(ext. 2194)
Speech and Language
Jillian Pitaro  
(ext. 3146)
World Language
Leslie Aitken  
(ext. 2113)
Rosemary Arnold  
(ext. 2176)
Margarita Blessing  
(ext. 2162)
Heide DeMorris  
(ext. 2141)
Jessica Drumm  
(ext. 2146)
Colm O'Callaghan**  
(ext. 2129)
Maria Orellana  
(ext. 2192)
Chase University River Central School District